?

Log in

No account? Create an account

熊猫一家

THE PINK☆PANDA fan community

Name:
熊猫一家 - THE PINK☆PANDA fan community
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Created to serve as a place for discussion, information, and translations of material related to the Japanese female indie punk/rock band THE PINK☆PANDA. Currently is used primarily to provide regular translations of the band members' blogs.


The community name is a romanization of their official Fan Club's name 熊猫一家 ("Panda Club" or more literally "Bear-Cat House.")

The members of the band are:
Vocals and Guitar: MA☆YOU
Real name: 鈴木繭菓 (Suzuki Mayuka)
Birthdate: 1981-07-08
Blog: MA☆YOU BLOG


Guitar: RINA
Real name: 東海林梨那 (Shouji Rina)
Birthdate: 1986-11-22
Blog: りっちゃんはナルナル


Bass: FチョッパーKOGA (F CHOPPER KOGA)
Real name: 古賀美智子 (Koga Michiko)
Birthdate: 1986-12-22
Blog: ☆みんなぁ~!!チョッパーって呼んで☆


Drums: NANA-A
Real name: ナナエ (Nanae)
Birthdate: 1984-07-11
Blog: 365個のハッピー∞
club toryumon, f chopper koga, fチョッパーkoga, japanese indie, japanese indie music, japanese music, japanese punk, japanese punk music, japanese rock, japanese rock music, koga michiko, ma*you, ma☆you, nana-a, nanae, pink panda, rina, shouji rina, shown, suzuki mayuka, the pink panda, the pink*panda, the pink☆panda, ナナエ, 古賀美智子, 東海林梨那, 鈴木繭菓, 音箱登竜門

Statistics